The Landmark Plus Saigon View

The Landmark Plus Saigon View Ho Chi Minh City apartment is located in the Binh Thanh district of Ho Chi Minh City, only a 6-minute walk from Vinmart ,Vinhomes. This apartment is situated 4.7 km from Hoa Hung train station and a few steps from Vinhomes Central Park - Toa nha Landmark 81 bus station.

The Landmark Plus Saigon View apartment provides guests with comforts like a trouser press and air conditioning, as well as modern facilities, including Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Sound-proofed windows can be found inside, along with a writing table. The presence of plump-down pillows and electric blankets ensures an ultimate night's sleep. Featuring a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a sink, a bathroom is also fitted with a shower cap and towels.

The Landmark Plus Saigon View apartment includes self-catering facilities like a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware for guests' convenience. Such kitchen facilities as a minibar and tea/coffee making equipment are provided to offer guests a convenient experience. International dishes are served in the restaurant Blank Lounge Landmark, set nearly 5 minutes' walk away.

Ho Chi Minh Squares is about 10 minutes' drive from the premises, while Saigon Zoo And Botanical Garden is around 15 minutes' drive away. War Remnants Memorial Museum is 3.6 km from the apartment. Tan Son Nhat International airport is at 5 km distance from this accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near The Landmark Plus Saigon View Ho Chi Minh City
Mott Haven Apart - Vinhomes Central Park, Landmark 81 Area & Ice Rink
Mobile-only price

Mott Haven Apart - Vinhomes Central Park, Landmark 81 Area & Ice Rink

13 m from property
USD 34 USD 31
per night
Vinhomes Landmark Plus Serenity Suite
Mobile-only price

Vinhomes Landmark Plus Serenity Suite

10
Exceptional 3 reviews
14 m from property
Vinhomes Landmark
Mobile-only price

Vinhomes Landmark

7.1
Good 35 reviews
92 m from property
USD 456 USD 410
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Mini-bar
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bedroom

    • Electric blankets

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries
    • Sink

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is The Landmark Plus Saigon View apartment placed?
      The Landmark Plus Saigon View apartment is set in the Binh Thanh district of Ho Chi Minh City, within 3 km of Ho Chi Minh Squares.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to The Landmark Plus Saigon View apartment?
      Popular spots near The Landmark Plus Saigon View apartment include War Remnants Memorial Museum, Ho Chi Minh Squares, Saigon Zoo And Botanical Garden, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at The Landmark Plus Saigon View apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at The Landmark Plus Saigon View apartment is $270.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near The Landmark Plus Saigon View apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Blank Lounge Landmark offering international cuisine located within 5 minutes' walk of The Landmark Plus Saigon View apartment or opt for Truffle Restaurant where they can savor fusion dishes set 300 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does The Landmark Plus Saigon View apartment provide free Wi-Fi?
      The internet is provided for free at The Landmark Plus Saigon View apartment.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    The Landmark Plus Saigon View Ho Chi Minh City

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close